2017 Friendship League Results


Thursday, August 10, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Plymouth Blue (Watson) 6
Braintree American Blue (Joyce) 4
 
Tuesday, August 8, 2017 @ 7:30pm
Final
    Plymouth Red 2
Braintree American Blue (Joyce) 15
 
Tuesday, August 8, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
    Braintree American White 0
Plymouth Blue (Watson) 11
 
Thursday, August 3, 2017 @ 7:45pm
Final
Weymouth Cal Ripkin (Joyce) 5
Braintree American Blue (Joyce) 6
 
Thursday, August 3, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Hanover (Watson) 2
Plymouth Blue (Watson) 3
 
Thursday, August 3, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Plymouth Red (Prout) 11
Whitman 8U Black (Prout) 5
 
Thursday, August 3, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton National (Hedlund) 5
Braintree American White (Hedlund) 7
 
Tuesday, August 1, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton National (Hedlund) 10
Savin Hill (Hedlund) 6
 
Tuesday, August 1, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Whitman 8U Black (Prout) 16
Norwell 8 Friendship (Prout) 15
 
Tuesday, August 1, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Pembroke Red (Watson) 2
Hanover (Watson) 7
 
Tuesday, August 1, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Kingston (Watson) 2
Plymouth Blue (Watson) 4
 
Tuesday, August 1, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Weymouth Cal Ripkin (Joyce) 6
Quincy National (Joyce) 1
 
Monday, July 31, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton American 8 White (Hedlund) 3
Braintree American White (Hedlund) 11
 
Monday, July 31, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton American 8 Blue (Joyce) 6
Braintree American Blue (Joyce) 7
 
Monday, July 31, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Plymouth Red (Prout) 14
Marshfield (Prout) 9
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Scituate (Prout) 2
Marshfield (Prout) 25
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Duxbury Green (Prout) 4
Whitman 8U Black (Prout) 8
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Plymouth Red (Prout) 3
Hull Little league (Prout) 2
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Duxbury White (Watson) 0
Plymouth Blue (Watson) 17
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Halifax (Watson) 2
Hanover (Watson) 11
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Abington Little League (Watson) 0
Kingston (Watson) 2
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Cohassett (Watson) 6
Pembroke Red (Watson) 8
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Pembroke Blue (Prout) 3
Norwell 8 Friendship (Prout) 26
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Weymouth Cal Ripkin (Joyce) 6
Holbrook/Avon Friendship 8's (Joyce) 1
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton American 8 White (Hedlund) 5
Weymouth Little League Friendship (Hedlund) 1
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Quincy Presidents (Hedlund) 0
Braintree American White (Hedlund) 1
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Quincy American (Hedlund) 2
Milton National (Hedlund) 15
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Cedar Grove (Joyce) 0
Braintree American Blue (Joyce) 8
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
East Braintree (Joyce) 7
Quincy National (Joyce) 17
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
South Boston (Hedlund) 6
Savin Hill (Hedlund) 10
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton American 8 Blue (Joyce) 11
Milton American 8 Red (Joyce) 4
 
Sunday, July 23, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Kingston (Watson) 21
Cohassett (Watson) 2
 
Sunday, July 23, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
East Braintree (Joyce) 5
Weymouth Cal Ripkin (Joyce) 28
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Plymouth Blue (Watson) 11
Halifax (Watson) 5
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Hanover (Watson) 12
Abington Little League (Watson) 11
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
South Boston (Hedlund) 1
Milton National (Hedlund) 11
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Pembroke Red (Watson) 13
Duxbury White (Watson) 9
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Scituate (Prout) 1
Marshfield (Prout) 0
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Whitman 8U Black (Prout) 5
Norwell 8 Friendship (Prout) 4
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Duxbury Green (Prout) 15
Pembroke Blue (Prout) 6
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Weymouth Cal Ripkin (Joyce) 10
Holbrook/Avon Friendship 8's (Joyce) 11
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Quincy Presidents (Hedlund) 12
Braintree American White (Hedlund) 16
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Savin Hill (Hedlund) 18
Milton American 8 White (Hedlund) 9
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Weymouth Little League Friendship (Hedlund) 9
Quincy American (Hedlund) 13
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton American 8 Blue (Joyce) 5
Braintree American Blue (Joyce) 6
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Quincy National (Joyce) 9
East Braintree (Joyce) 1
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton American 8 Red (Joyce) 17
Cedar Grove (Joyce) 12
 
Wednesday, July 19, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Quincy American (Hedlund) 4
Braintree American White (Hedlund) 16
 
Wednesday, July 19, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
East Braintree (Joyce) 2
Quincy National (Joyce) 3
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Pembroke Blue (Prout) 9
Scituate (Prout) 9
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Duxbury Green (Prout) 12
Plymouth Red (Prout) 2
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Hull Little league (Prout) 3
Whitman 8U Black (Prout) 1
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Hanover (Watson) 8
Pembroke Red (Watson) 8
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Duxbury White (Watson) 5
Halifax (Watson) 10
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Cohassett (Watson) 1
Plymouth Blue (Watson) 14
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
East Braintree (Joyce) 7
Holbrook/Avon Friendship 8's (Joyce) 9
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Cedar Grove (Joyce) 3
Weymouth Cal Ripkin (Joyce) 20
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton American 8 White (Hedlund) 5
Weymouth Little League Friendship (Hedlund) 1
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Marshfield (Prout) 10
Norwell 8 Friendship (Prout) 3
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton American 8 Blue (Joyce) 3
Quincy National (Joyce) 7
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton National (Hedlund) 23
Quincy American (Hedlund) 11
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Braintree American White (Hedlund) 2
Savin Hill (Hedlund) 6
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Braintree American Blue (Joyce) 5
Milton American 8 Red (Joyce) 3
 
Monday, July 17, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Whitman 8U Black (Prout) 15
Pembroke Blue (Prout) 10
 
Friday, July 14, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
South Boston (Hedlund) 6
Braintree American White (Hedlund) 21
 
Thursday, July 13, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Duxbury White (Watson) 10
Cohassett (Watson) 8
 
Thursday, July 13, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Halifax (Watson) 3
Hanover (Watson) 8
 
Thursday, July 13, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Plymouth Blue (Watson) 14
Kingston (Watson) 7
 
Thursday, July 13, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Scituate (Prout) 1
Duxbury Green (Prout) 19
 
Thursday, July 13, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Pembroke Red (Watson) 9
Abington Little League (Watson) 5
 
Thursday, July 13, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Norwell 8 Friendship (Prout) 19
Pembroke Blue (Prout) 6
 
Thursday, July 13, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Weymouth Little League Friendship (Hedlund) 7
Savin Hill (Hedlund) 2
 
Thursday, July 13, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Weymouth Cal Ripkin (Joyce) 7
Milton American 8 Red (Joyce) 8
 
Thursday, July 13, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Holbrook/Avon Friendship 8's (Joyce) 11
Milton American 8 Blue (Joyce) 2
 
Thursday, July 13, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Quincy American (Hedlund) 11
Quincy Presidents (Hedlund) 12
 
Thursday, July 13, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Quincy National (Joyce) 1
Braintree American Blue (Joyce) 2
 
Thursday, July 13, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Whitman 8U Black (Prout) 15
Plymouth Red (Prout) 5
 
Wednesday, July 12, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Braintree American White (Hedlund) 6
Weymouth Little League Friendship (Hedlund) 1
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Hanover (Watson) 11
Cohassett (Watson) 5
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Pembroke Red (Watson) 21
Halifax (Watson) 8
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Kingston (Watson) 7
Duxbury White (Watson) 5
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Quincy National (Joyce) 4
Holbrook/Avon Friendship 8's (Joyce) 16
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Braintree American Blue (Joyce) 8
Weymouth Cal Ripkin (Joyce) 4
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Quincy Presidents (Hedlund) 7
Milton American 8 White (Hedlund) 8
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Savin Hill (Hedlund) 15
Milton National (Hedlund) 6
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
South Boston (Hedlund) 14
Quincy American (Hedlund) 18
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Pembroke Blue (Prout) 5
Hull Little league (Prout) 10
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton American 8 Red (Joyce) 8
East Braintree (Joyce) 5
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Plymouth Red (Prout) 9
Marshfield (Prout) 10
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Scituate (Prout) 2
Norwell 8 Friendship (Prout) 18
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Duxbury Green (Prout) 8
Whitman 8U Black (Prout) 12
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton American 8 Blue (Joyce) 7
Cedar Grove (Joyce) 5
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Duxbury White (Watson) 4
Plymouth Blue (Watson) 7
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Cohassett (Watson) 0
Pembroke Red (Watson) 5
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Halifax (Watson) 1
Abington Little League (Watson) 15
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Kingston (Watson) 0
Hanover (Watson) 1
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Plymouth Red (Prout) 11
Pembroke Blue (Prout) 11
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Cedar Grove (Joyce) 6
Quincy National (Joyce) 12
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Norwell 8 Friendship (Prout) 3
Duxbury Green (Prout) 7
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Holbrook/Avon Friendship 8's (Joyce) 0
Braintree American Blue (Joyce) 19
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Savin Hill (Hedlund) 4
Quincy Presidents (Hedlund) 8
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton National (Hedlund) 3
Weymouth Little League Friendship (Hedlund) 6
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton American 8 White (Hedlund) 20
South Boston (Hedlund) 8
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Hull Little league (Prout) 1
Scituate (Prout) 0
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton American 8 Red (Joyce) 4
Milton American 8 Blue (Joyce) 24
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Plymouth Blue (Watson) 6
Hanover (Watson) 3
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Braintree American Blue (Joyce) 10
East Braintree (Joyce) 5
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Holbrook/Avon Friendship 8's (Joyce) 21
Cedar Grove (Joyce) 10
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Quincy National (Joyce) 20
Milton American 8 Red (Joyce) 4
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Halifax (Watson) 3
Cohassett (Watson) 5
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Abington Little League (Watson) 22
Duxbury White (Watson) 8
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Braintree American White (Hedlund) 3
Milton National (Hedlund) 6
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Quincy American (Hedlund) 8
Milton American 8 White (Hedlund) 7
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Weymouth Little League Friendship (Hedlund) 8
Quincy Presidents (Hedlund) 5
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
South Boston (Hedlund) 3
Savin Hill (Hedlund) 10
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Pembroke Red (Watson) 12
Kingston (Watson) 5
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Weymouth Cal Ripkin (Joyce) 3
Milton American 8 Blue (Joyce) 6
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Scituate (Prout) 5
Plymouth Red (Prout) 25
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Norwell 8 Friendship (Prout) 4
Hull Little league (Prout) 2
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Duxbury Green (Prout) 0
Marshfield (Prout) 18
 
Wednesday, July 5, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton American 8 White (Hedlund) 8
Savin Hill (Hedlund) 9
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Pembroke Blue (Prout) 4
Marshfield (Prout) 14
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton American 8 Blue (Joyce) 11
East Braintree (Joyce) 16
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Duxbury White (Watson) 10
Hanover (Watson) 16
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Cohassett (Watson) 2
Abington Little League (Watson) 2
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton American 8 White (Hedlund) 0
Braintree American White (Hedlund) 9
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Quincy Presidents (Hedlund) 4
Milton National (Hedlund) 19
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Savin Hill (Hedlund) 7
Quincy American (Hedlund) 2
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Weymouth Little League Friendship (Hedlund) 1
South Boston (Hedlund) 0
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton American 8 Red (Joyce) 19
Holbrook/Avon Friendship 8's (Joyce) 19
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Cedar Grove (Joyce) 4
Braintree American Blue (Joyce) 15
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Kingston (Watson) 15
Halifax (Watson) 2
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Weymouth Cal Ripkin (Joyce) 4
Quincy National (Joyce) 6
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Plymouth Blue (Watson) 20
Pembroke Red (Watson) 15
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Whitman 8U Black (Prout) 17
Scituate (Prout) 2
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Hull Little league (Prout) 8
Duxbury Green (Prout) 2
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Plymouth Red (Prout) 10
Norwell 8 Friendship (Prout) 25
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Hull Little league (Prout) 11
Plymouth Red (Prout) 2
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Marshfield (Prout) 15
Scituate (Prout) 0
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Norwell 8 Friendship (Prout) 13
Whitman 8U Black (Prout) 2
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Milton National (Hedlund) 23
South Boston (Hedlund) 6
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Quincy American (Hedlund) 4
Weymouth Little League Friendship (Hedlund) 5
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Duxbury Green (Prout) 11
Pembroke Blue (Prout) 11
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Braintree American White (Hedlund) 17
Quincy Presidents (Hedlund) 10
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Holbrook/Avon Friendship 8's (Joyce) 7
Weymouth Cal Ripkin (Joyce) 12
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Halifax (Watson) 1
Plymouth Blue (Watson) 27
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Cedar Grove (Joyce) 3
Milton American 8 Red (Joyce) 1
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Braintree American Blue (Joyce) 8
Milton American 8 Blue (Joyce) 2
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Cohassett (Watson) 0
Kingston (Watson) 6
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Abington Little League (Watson) 3
Hanover (Watson) 6
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Duxbury White (Watson) 4
Pembroke Red (Watson) 10